ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKAR 3 - IMO 7721952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:AKAR 3Added:Feb 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:7721952Hits:673
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : TCOK
Gross tonnage : 2383
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Turkey
Ship manager AK GEMI TASIMACILIGI SANAYI

Odessa,28.01.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Charly
IMO:7721952
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671222000
Callsign:5VBH3
Former name(s):
- Akar 3 (Until 2012 Jan)
- Karadeniz Ii (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,383 tons
Summer DWT:4,195 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHARLY
© Gerolf Drebes
CHARLY
© Vladimir Knyaz
CHARLY
© M
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!