ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IMAGINATION - IMO 9053878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:JohnPW [View profile]Title:IMAGINATIONAdded:May 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9053878Hits:767
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
[size=small]Port of Miami 18/02/06[/size]
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Imagination
IMO:9053878
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309933000
Callsign:C6FN2
Former name(s):
- Imagination (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,367 tons
Summer DWT:7,180 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°51’2.25” N, 116°58’55.51” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 73° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Ensenada
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
14:00:24 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 14:00:24 UTCEnsenada
2018 April 19th, 11:54:42 UTCLong Beach
2018 April 17th, 14:00:50 UTCEnsenada
2018 April 16th, 13:48:53 UTCCatalina
2018 April 15th, 11:54:04 UTCLong Beach
2018 April 14th, 14:00:55 UTCEnsenada
2018 April 12th, 11:54:24 UTCLong Beach
2018 April 10th, 14:00:14 UTCEnsenada
2018 April 9th, 13:48:36 UTCCatalina
2018 April 7th, 14:00:17 UTCEnsenada
More Of This Ship
CARNIVAL IMAGINATION
© Frans Eykel
CARNIVAL IMAGINATION
© Wil Weijsters
CARNIVAL IMAGINATION
© Tore Hettervik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!