ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Altiner I - IMO 8139340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Altiner IAdded:Feb 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8139340Hits:650
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : TCAG7
Gross tonnage : 605
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Turkey
Ship manager ALTINER DENIZCILIK

Odessa,04.02.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Adam Efe 1
IMO:8139340
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667019900
Callsign:5IM496
Former name(s):
- Ali Bey 2 (Until 2013 Sep)
- Altiner 1 (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:605 tons
Summer DWT:992 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ali Bey 2
© Gerolf Drebes
ALI BEY 2
© Philippe LAUGA
ALI BEY 2
© Philippe LAUGA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!