ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IMAGINATION - IMO 9053878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:JohnPW [View profile]Title:IMAGINATIONAdded:May 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9053878Hits:638
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
[size=small][font=Arial]Port of Miami 18/02/06[/font][/size]
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Imagination
IMO:9053878
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309933000
Callsign:C6FN2
Former name(s):
- Imagination (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,367 tons
Summer DWT:7,180 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°19’24.34” N, 117°48’39.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 188° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Catalina Isl.
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
14:48:35 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 1st, 12:54:17 UTCLong Beach
2018 February 16th, 14:36:20 UTCEnsenada
2018 February 15th, 13:00:10 UTCLong Beach
2018 February 13th, 15:00:27 UTCEnsenada
2018 February 12th, 14:48:52 UTCCatalina Is.
2018 February 11th, 13:00:44 UTCLong Beach
2018 February 9th, 15:00:39 UTCEnsenada
2018 February 8th, 13:00:46 UTCLong Beach
2018 February 6th, 15:00:21 UTCEnsenada
2018 February 5th, 14:48:59 UTCCatalina Isl
More Of This Ship
CARNIVAL IMAGINATION
© Frans Eykel
CARNIVAL IMAGINATION
© Wil Weijsters
CARNIVAL IMAGINATION
© Tore Hettervik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!