ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RYSUM - IMO 9015424

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:RYSUMAdded:Oct 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9015424Hits:425
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
RYSUM 1,662/1991
Thames Refinery (Inner Berth)
Feb 21st 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Rysum
IMO:9015424
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010168
Callsign:V2JO
Former name(s):
- Saar Emden (Until 1996 Dec 13)
- Rysum (Until 1991 Sep 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,662 tons
Summer DWT:2,381 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°7’22.66” N, 8°43’50.68” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 43° (31°)
Destination:
Location:De Bre
Arrival:20th May 2018
23:30:30 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 19th, 20:00:51 UTCDe Bre
2018 May 5th, 06:00:22 UTCFrmrs
2018 April 30th, 22:00:16 UTCEsvlc
2018 April 20th, 19:20:23 UTCFrleh
2018 April 15th, 07:30:09 UTCGbbel
2018 April 9th, 09:00:59 UTCGbcdf
2018 March 29th, 15:10:02 UTCDebre
2018 March 21st, 20:20:11 UTCBegne
2018 March 13th, 14:00:08 UTCEspas
2018 March 8th, 09:55:01 UTCFrbay
More Of This Ship
RYSUM
© Manuel Fernandez
RYSUM
© Manuel Fernandez
RYSUM
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!