ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RYSUM - IMO 9015424

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:RYSUMAdded:Oct 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9015424Hits:556
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
RYSUM 1,662/1991
Thames Refinery (Inner Berth)
Feb 21st 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Rysum
IMO:9015424
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010168
Callsign:V2JO
Former name(s):
- Saar Emden (Until 1996 Dec 13)
- Rysum (Until 1991 Sep 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,662 tons
Summer DWT:2,381 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°51’40.82” N, 5°32’27.98” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 314° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Tanger Med
Arrival:24th Jul 2018
14:00:43 UTC
Last update:
12 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 24th, 14:00:43 UTCTanger Med
2018 July 18th, 08:00:41 UTCLy Tip
2018 July 6th, 21:30:18 UTCFr Nte
2018 June 28th, 06:00:53 UTCFrnte
2018 June 28th, 06:00:43 UTCLoire Roadanchorage
2018 June 19th, 23:45:36 UTCSchouwenbank Anchor
2018 June 19th, 22:00:42 UTCSteenbank
2018 June 18th, 21:00:48 UTCBe Anr
2018 June 18th, 20:00:01 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 3rd, 16:00:01 UTCGbbos
More Of This Ship
RYSUM
© Manuel Fernandez
RYSUM
© Manuel Fernandez
RYSUM
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Feb 24, 2007 19:34 (11 years ago)
Thanks Derek

Had to wait my moment though, look at those clouds.

Regards
Ken
DEREK SANDS on Feb 24, 2007 17:29 (11 years ago)
Two great shots Ken, nice to see a bit of sunshine
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Feb 21, 2007 18:53 (11 years ago)
Thanks Marie-Anne

Just a very rare glimpse I'm afraid.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Feb 21, 2007 15:59 (11 years ago)
Very nice one Ken. And with a touch of the sun.
Thanks for posting.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!