ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BORDO M - IMO 9365049

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:BORDO MAdded:Mar 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9365049Hits:761
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : 3ECR8
Gross tonnage : 6945
Builder: BODA SHIPYARD,06.12.2005.
Flag : Panama
Ship manager TRANS KA TANKERS

Odessa,14.01.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Estestar
IMO:9365049
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371448000
Callsign:3ECR8
Former name(s):
- Bordo M (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,945 tons
Summer DWT:10,887 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’5.1” N, 24°20’28.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 50° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Berdyansk
Arrival:12th Sep 2018
06:00:34 UTC
Last update:
8 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 06:00:34 UTCBerdyansk
2018 July 8th, 13:00:47 UTCBari
2018 June 27th, 13:00:58 UTCMykolaiyv
2018 June 14th, 20:00:49 UTCVasto
2018 May 31st, 12:00:00 UTCBerdyansk
2018 May 6th, 05:00:27 UTCSfax
2018 April 7th, 08:00:00 UTCVasto
2018 March 29th, 14:00:22 UTCBerdyansk
2018 March 6th, 15:00:32 UTCDamietta
2018 January 19th, 01:00:12 UTCMostaganem
More Of This Ship
Estestar
© Dragec
ESTESTAR
© Korkira
ESTESTAR
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!