ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

C. Turgay Kalkavan - IMO 8129498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:C. Turgay KalkavanAdded:Feb 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8129498Hits:771
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : TCTR
Gross tonnage : 5551
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Turkey
Ship manager KALKAVAN A

Odessa,14.01.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:C.turgay Kalkavan
IMO:8129498
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000264
Callsign:TCTR
Former name(s):
- Eser Kaptanoglu (Until 1995)
- Turgut Reis (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,985 tons
Summer DWT:9,844 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°9’6.89” N, 28°46’51.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 87° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Constnza
Arrival:14th Feb 2021
22:00:14 UTC
Last update:
10 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Black Eagle
© babür halulu
Black Eagle
© babür halulu
BLACK EAGLE
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 771 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!