ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CATANIA - IMO 9123790

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:CATANIAAdded:Feb 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9123790Hits:524
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : ZDHI8
Gross tonnage : 3999
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Gibraltar
Ship manager FOROOHARI SCHIFFAHRTS
Ex Name: RITA(2000).

Odessa,04.02.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Catania
IMO:9123790
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305524000
Callsign:V2ER3
Former name(s):
- Catania (Until 2009 Oct)
- Rita (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,314 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°46’5.26” N, 12°42’52.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 43° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Itran
Arrival:23rd Jan 2018
07:00:58 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 23rd, 07:00:58 UTCItran
2018 January 22nd, 07:00:09 UTCIttrs
2018 January 21st, 06:00:57 UTCItaoi
2018 January 16th, 15:00:28 UTCIttrs
2018 January 13th, 06:00:39 UTCItaoi
2018 January 9th, 06:00:33 UTCIttrs
2018 January 7th, 06:00:25 UTCItaoi
2018 January 3rd, 14:30:37 UTCItran_ittrs
2017 December 31st, 17:00:57 UTCItaoi_ittrs
2017 December 31st, 14:00:48 UTCIttrs_itaoi
More Of This Ship
BF Catania
© Dragec
CATANIA
© miraflores
CATANIA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!