ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IMAGINATION - IMO 9053878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:JohnPW [View profile]Title:IMAGINATIONAdded:May 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9053878Hits:832
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
[size=small]Ocho Rios, Jamaica 21/02/06[/size]
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Imagination
IMO:9053878
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309933000
Callsign:C6FN2
Former name(s):
- Imagination (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,367 tons
Summer DWT:7,180 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°45’2.48” N, 118°11’12.75” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 181° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Ensenada
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
14:00:45 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 14:00:45 UTCEnsenada
2018 June 21st, 11:54:17 UTCLong Beach
2018 June 19th, 14:00:36 UTCEnsenada
2018 June 18th, 13:48:22 UTCCatalina
2018 June 17th, 11:54:07 UTCLong Beach
2018 June 16th, 14:00:31 UTCEnsenada
2018 June 14th, 11:54:17 UTCLong Beach
2018 June 12th, 14:00:22 UTCEnsenada
2018 June 10th, 11:54:08 UTCLong Beach
2018 June 7th, 11:54:10 UTCLong Beach
More Of This Ship
CARNIVAL IMAGINATION
© Frans Eykel
CARNIVAL IMAGINATION
© Wil Weijsters
CARNIVAL IMAGINATION
© Tore Hettervik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!