ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hajji Amnah - IMO 7501833

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Hajji AmnahAdded:Feb 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:7501833Hits:410
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Call Sign : YKPE
Gross tonnage : 5306
Year of build : 1976
Flag : Syrian Arab Republic
Ex Names:ZENOBIA S(2000),MARWA B(2002).
Ship manager RABUNION MARITIME AGENCY SARL

Odessa,11.02.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hajji Amnah
IMO:7501833
Former name(s):
- Marwa B (Until 2004 Aug)
- Zenobia S (Until 2002 Dec)
- Kirby D (Until 1998 Mar)
- Johanna Schulte (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,306 tons
Summer DWT:8,197 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Johanna Schulte
© simonwp
ZENOBIA S
© Yvon Perchoc
Zenobia S
© minthi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!