ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mehmet Aksoy - IMO 8324397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Mehmet AksoyAdded:Feb 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8324397Hits:709
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign : TCWI
Gross tonnage : 25980
Build: HASHIHAMA,TADOTSU,01.01.1985.
Flag : Turkey
Ex Names: INCE EXPRESS (1997), AFRICAN EXPRESS (1989), NEW PROMOTION (1988).
Ship manager AKMAR SHIPPING

Odessa,14.01.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ismar
IMO:8324397
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000086
Callsign:S2SS
Former name(s):
- Serasih (Until 2010 Feb)
- New Sea Star 6 (Until 2009 Jul)
- Mehmet Aksoy (Until 2009 Apr)
- Ince Express (Until 2003 Feb)
- African Express (Until 1997)
- New Promotion (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,980 tons
Summer DWT:45,877 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Chittagong
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ISMAR
© Geir Vinnes
ISMAR
© Geir Vinnes
NEW SEA STARS
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!