ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARL W - IMO 6412463

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi Thiel [View profile]Title:CARL WAdded:Feb 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:6412463Hits:375
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Binnentanker "CARL W." Auslaufend Alte Schleuse Brunsbüttel 20.02.07 / Länge: 38,12m / Breite: 6,87m
Vessel Identification
Name:Carl W.
IMO:6412463
MMSI:211178650
Callsign:DA8960
Former name(s):
- Heinrich Wegener (Until 1990 Aug 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bunkering Tanker
Gross tonnage:171 tons
Summer DWT:288 tons
Length:38 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:1.2 m

Additional Information
Build year:1964
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’31.6” N, 9°56’11.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
10.7kts, 269°
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:31st Oct 2017
18:30:59 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 22nd, 23:30:58 UTCHamburger-hafen
2017 October 31st, 18:30:07 UTCHamburg
2017 June 15th, 15:32:53 UTCBuetzfleth
2017 June 11th, 23:59:30 UTCHamburg
2017 June 2nd, 13:00:01 UTCKiel-
2017 February 17th, 06:30:37 UTCHamburg
2017 February 16th, 11:30:28 UTCNeufeld-reede
2017 January 18th, 19:30:26 UTCHamburg
2017 January 17th, 18:30:02 UTCKiel-
2017 January 11th, 06:30:00 UTCGrauerort/reede
More Of This Ship
CARL W
© Bill Jex
CARL W
© Bill Jex
CARL W
© Bill Jex
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 375 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!