ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAXUM - IMO 9197818

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:SAXUMAdded:Oct 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9197818Hits:467
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 21.02.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Saxum
IMO:9197818
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236125000
Callsign:ZDEH8
Former name(s):
- 417 Pattje Scheepswerf (Until 2000 Oct 27)
- Gerhard G (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,301 tons
Summer DWT:3,158 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°36’6.86” N, 16°13’17.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 208° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Norrkoeping
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
19:30:33 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 19th, 06:00:02 UTCNorrkoeping
2018 February 10th, 01:00:53 UTCGijon
2018 February 5th, 15:00:11 UTCNantes
2018 January 29th, 15:00:46 UTCRiga
2018 January 23rd, 15:00:25 UTCTyne
2018 January 17th, 06:00:59 UTCRiga
2018 January 13th, 00:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 6th, 14:00:49 UTCBilbao
2017 December 29th, 06:00:05 UTCWarrenpoint
2017 December 27th, 15:00:23 UTCBelfast
More Of This Ship
SAXUM
© Neil C McBride
SAXUM
© Neil C McBride
SAXUM
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!