ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Peggy Dow - IMO 8304531

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Peggy DowAdded:Feb 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8304531Hits:708
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Call Sign PJOY
Flag Netherlands Antilles
Build:van der Giessen-de Noord NV,1985
Gt.11,335
Dwt.11,000
155.80 x 22.80 x 8.82m
Operator Zodiac Maritime Agencies Ltd
Eng Make Sulzer
Speed 23.0

Odessa,14.01.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Navigator
IMO:8304531
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013391
Callsign:A8MP8
Former name(s):
- Peggy Dow (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,335 tons
Summer DWT:10,572 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PEGGY DOW
© Frafo
BALTIC NAVIGATOR
© TYZEF29
BALTIC NAVIGATOR
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!