ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YVONNE - IMO 9115901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi Thiel [View profile]Title:YVONNEAdded:Dec 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9115901Hits:703
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Einlaufend Alte Schleuse BrunsbŁttel 20.02.07/IMO number : 9115901/Call Sign : V2CE4/
Gross tonnage : 1685/ Year of build : 1995/
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda/Registered owner: YVONNE SCHIFFAHRTSGESELLSCHAFT GERMANY/ Ship manager: WIECZOREK A 14, Grosse Elbstrasse, Hamburg GERMANY
Vessel Identification
Name:Norbar
IMO:9115901
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257152000
Callsign:LCSQ
Former name(s):
- Norbar Ii (Until 2009 Jan)
- Yvonne (Until 2008 Jul)
- Stern (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,685 tons
Summer DWT:2,200 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Haugesund
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°23’59.16” N, 5°15’52.94” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 285° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Haugsund
Arrival:19th Jan 2019
12:00:44 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 21:00:11 UTCKristiansund
2018 August 24th, 13:00:00 UTCMongstadbase
2018 August 23rd, 23:00:49 UTCKristiansund
2018 August 18th, 09:00:42 UTCDusavika
2018 August 16th, 14:00:39 UTCKristiansund
2018 July 24th, 23:30:32 UTCTorvastad
2018 July 6th, 23:45:38 UTCVerdal
2018 July 2nd, 03:30:34 UTCKristiansund
2018 April 5th, 14:00:01 UTCKristiansund
2018 March 29th, 23:59:05 UTCHaugesund
More Of This Ship
Norbar
© frode adolfsen
NORBAR
© Marc Pingoud
Norbar
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!