ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD BARENTSZ - IMO 9189366

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD BARENTSZAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189366Hits:453
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Main channel of the Solent heading west from Southampton. 21/02/07

NEDLLOYD BARENTSZ 2005-10-31 ex-P&O NEDLLOYD BARENTSZ 2000-07-11

Vessel Identification
Name:Nedlloyd Barentsz
IMO:9189366
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246491000
Callsign:PHKL
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Barentsz (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,526 tons
Summer DWT:67,712 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°42’48.06” N, 0°14’12.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.4kts, 79° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus,greece
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
10:00:01 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 10:00:01 UTCPiraeus,greece
2018 June 20th, 22:30:00 UTCSines,portugal
2018 June 8th, 19:00:17 UTCLe Havre,france
2018 June 5th, 20:15:16 UTCSines,portugal
2018 May 15th, 08:00:17 UTCAntwerp Belgium
2018 May 12th, 09:00:05 UTCBremerhaven Deutch
2018 May 12th, 07:30:04 UTCHamburg Deutch
2018 May 9th, 02:30:00 UTCLe Havre France
2018 May 6th, 00:00:59 UTCSines Portugal
2018 April 14th, 20:00:49 UTCAntwerp Belgium
More Of This Ship
SM Tacoma
© Tobias Langer
SM TACOMA
© Jens Boldt
SM TACOMA
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!