ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD BARENTSZ - IMO 9189366

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD BARENTSZAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189366Hits:825
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Main channel of the Solent heading west from Southampton. 21/02/07

NEDLLOYD BARENTSZ 2005-10-31 ex-P&O NEDLLOYD BARENTSZ 2000-07-11

IMO number: 9189366 Call Sign: PHKL Gross tonnage: 66526
Type of ship: Container Ship Year of build: 2000 Flag: Netherlands
Registered owner: HALIFAX ASSET FINANCE Address: UNITED KINGDOM
ISM Manager: BLUE STAR SHIP MANAGEMENT BV Address: 40, Boompjes, Rotterdam NETHERLANDS
Ship manager: BLUE STAR SHIP MANAGEMENT BV Address: 40, Boompjes, Rotterdam NETHERLANDS
Vessel Identification
Name:Nedlloyd Barentsz
IMO:9189366
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246491000
Callsign:PHKL
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Barentsz (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,526 tons
Summer DWT:67,712 tons
Length:278 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°24’55.34” N, 104°28’15.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 50° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Gioia Tauro,italy
Arrival:24th Aug 2018
11:00:43 UTC
Last update:
9 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 11:00:43 UTCGioia Tauro,italy
2018 August 22nd, 15:30:37 UTCLa Spezia Italy
2018 August 21st, 06:00:49 UTCFos Ser Mer, France
2018 August 21st, 05:00:51 UTCFos Sur Mer, France
2018 August 16th, 09:30:53 UTCLe Havre,france
2018 August 13th, 02:00:11 UTCBremerhaven,germany
2018 August 13th, 02:00:05 UTCAntwerp.belgium
2018 August 11th, 09:00:33 UTCHamburg,germany
2018 August 9th, 16:45:22 UTCTilbury, U.k
2018 August 8th, 10:30:37 UTCLe Havre,france
More Of This Ship
SM TACOMA
© Ulf Kornfeld
SM TACOMA
© Marcus-S
SM TACOMA
© Pascal Bredel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Chris Hunsicker on Feb 21, 2007 15:16 (11 years ago)
Thanks Pekka, I was in a rush and was not concentrating.
Regards
Chris
Pekka Laakso on Feb 21, 2007 14:08 (11 years ago)
Excellent pics, but she´s still bearing the name NEDLLOYD BARENTSZ as you can see from the photos too.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 825 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!