ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTJE - IMO 9186405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harry Janhunen [View profile]Title:ANTJEAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9186405Hits:466
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of Helsinki 19/2/2007
1st name: ANTJE RUSS
flag / nationality: Germany
owner: Russ E & Co
operator: Delphis
completion year: 1998
shipyard: J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Germany
yard / hull number: 1155
maximum TEU capacity: 658
deadweight (ton): 6.650
gross tonnage (ton): 5.056

Vessel Identification
Name:Antje Russ
IMO:9186405
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211285270
Callsign:DARB
Former name(s):
- Antje (Until 2008 Dec 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,056 tons
Summer DWT:6,862 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°49’21” N, 1°49’31.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 297° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Blyth
Arrival:28th Feb 2021
07:00:34 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:00:01 UTCGbimm
2018 December 8th, 09:00:43 UTCSegot
2018 September 12th, 01:00:33 UTCBeanr
2018 September 9th, 06:00:04 UTCSegot
2018 August 29th, 06:00:45 UTCBeanr
2018 August 29th, 06:00:20 UTCSegotace Gotport
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:37 UTCBeanr
2018 August 18th, 10:00:59 UTCSegotc.se
2018 August 18th, 10:00:54 UTCSegot
2018 August 18th, 10:00:32 UTCSegot
More Of This Ship
A2B INDEPENDENT
© Henk Jungerius
A2B INDEPENDENT
© Henk Jungerius
A2B Independent
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!