ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI ANTARTICO - IMO 9231121

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:CCNI ANTARTICOAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231121Hits:430
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CCNI ANTARTICO at the port of Iquique - Chile on 08-Feb-2007, loading copper to Europe Mediterranean.
LOA/Breadth/Depth/Draught: 192.9 x 27.8 x 15.5 x 11.2 m; DWT: 30490; Capacity: 1678 TEUs; Built in 2002 by Dalian Shipyard Co., Ltd. Dalian-China.
Ex names: CSAV GENOVA, CAPE DORCHESTER
Vessel Identification
Name:Vicente
IMO:9231121
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092006
Callsign:A8VI8
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Rhino (Until 2012 Jan 23)
- Ccni Antartico (Until 2008 Jun 02)
- Csav Genova (Until 2004 Jun)
- Cape Dorchester (Until 2003 Jan 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,132 tons
Summer DWT:30,490 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°29’50.77” N, 121°22’53.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 306° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Luojing
Arrival:13th Sep 2017
20:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 13th, 20:00:23 UTCLuojing
2017 September 13th, 06:00:24 UTCCjk
2017 July 14th, 20:00:05 UTCLaem Chabang
2017 July 4th, 13:00:37 UTCTaicang
2017 June 9th, 14:00:43 UTCQindao
More Of This Ship
Vicente
© Vladimir Knyaz
Vicente
© Vladimir Knyaz
Vicente
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!