ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PATRICIA - IMO 6620773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:PATRICIAAdded:Feb 21, 2007
Captured:August 01, 1976IMO:6620773Hits:1,291
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Patricia at Southampton, 1 August 1976, Built 1967, 8,896 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Amusement World
IMO:6620773
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511005002
Callsign:T8AA3
Former name(s):
- Putri Bintang (Until 1998)
- Lion Queen (Until 1997 Nov)
- Sun Fiesta (Until 1994 Apr)
- Pacific Star (Until 1993 Jun)
- Crown Princess (Until 1990 Dec)
- Crown Princess Victoria (Until 1990 Nov)
- Lion Queen (Until 1990 Mar)
- Stena Saga (Until 1988)
- Stena Oceanica (Until 1979)
- Patricia (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:12,764 tons
Summer DWT:2,068 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Malakal Harbour
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1967
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’12.6” N, 104°8’31.74” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 23° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Penang_high Sea.png
Arrival:13th Jul 2017
00:00:57 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 13th, 00:00:57 UTCPenang_high Sea.png
2017 June 15th, 23:30:54 UTCPenang
2017 June 14th, 12:00:17 UTCPenang_high Sea_png
2017 June 1st, 00:00:19 UTCPenang_high Sea_png
2016 October 29th, 08:00:45 UTCPengelih[johor]
2016 February 20th, 00:30:58 UTCJohor_batum_johor
More Of This Ship
AMUSEMENT WORLD
© Vladimir Knyaz
AMUSEMENT WORLD
© Vladimir Knyaz
LION QUEEN
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,291 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!