ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Casandra - IMO 7006962

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CO77 [View profile]Title:CasandraAdded:Dec 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7006962Hits:1,055
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In the port of Inkoo, Finland with a cargo of Pulpwood from Estonia
Vessel Identification
Name:Casandra
IMO:7006962
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230203000
Callsign:OITK
Former name(s):
- Anne (Until 1994 Dec)
- Frank (Until 1992 Oct)
- Frank Nibbe (Until 1985)
- Ostestern (Until 1977)
- Owen Kersten (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,197 tons
Summer DWT:1,900 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Frank Nibbe
© Frits Olinga
ANNE
© PWR
OSTESTERN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,055 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!