ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORMOSAGAS APOLLO - IMO 9208227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:FORMOSAGAS APOLLOAdded:Feb 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9208227Hits:614
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on August 15, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Borg
IMO:9208227
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308663000
Callsign:C6VS4
Former name(s):
- Formosagas Apollo (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:47,156 tons
Summer DWT:54,826 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°59’28.63” N, 70°51’2.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 240° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Dahej
Arrival:4th Nov 2018
18:00:21 UTC
Last update:
9 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
BW BORG
© Cees Bustraan
BW Borg
© Manuel Mohedano Torres
FORMOSAGAS APOLLO
© Graham Darling
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!