ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN MOCHALOV - IMO 7362445

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:KAPITAN MOCHALOVAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7362445Hits:559
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel leaving in Oostgatchannel; position abeam of "Nollehoofd" at her starboardside.
2007-02-16

IMO added 7362445 Transferred to General Cargo 1970-1979
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Shark
IMO:7362445
Former name(s):
- Abdul Prince (Until 2014 Jan)
- Kapitan Mochalov (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,133 tons
Summer DWT:14,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ABDUL PRINCE
© Philippe LAUGA
KAPITAN MOCHALOV
© har
Abdul Prince
© Bordanc Vlad Adrian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Feb 21, 2007 20:00 (10 years ago)
Hi Geert,
lucky shot of this beautiful bulker. They are still moving at your place, nice to see. And the weather was also pretty well. Congrats.
GErolf
Marie-Anne on Feb 21, 2007 17:35 (10 years ago)
Fantastic ship this is Geert.
Great picture.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!