ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCOTER - IMO 8101941

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:SCOTERAdded:Mar 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8101941Hits:846
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
April 19, 2004 “SCOTER” SAILING UPBOUND WELLAND CANAL. SHE HAS JUST DEPARTED LOCK # 7, IN THOROLD, AND IS UNDERWAY TOWARD LOCK # 8 IN PORT COLBORNE, ONTARIO, CANADA.Long overdue thanks to Rogério Cordeiro for update on SCOTER. :-?
Vessel Identification
Name:Dona Maria
IMO:8101941
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636007046
Callsign:ELBF3
Former name(s):
- Scoter (Until 2007 Nov)
- Peonia (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,949 tons
Summer DWT:27,995 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DONA MARIA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
DONA MARIA
© PAULO LEÃO
DONA MARIA
© PAULO LEÃO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Vedran Mlacic on Dec 10, 2005 04:59 (11 years ago)
Hi Rogério
Thank you kindly for your update.It is long overdue but I have just noticed your comment.
Regards
Vedran
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 30, 2005 15:29 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: ELBF3
Call Sign: ELBF3
IMO: 8101941
Ex-names: Peonia
Built by: Jiangnan Shipyard - Shanghai in 1983
Type: Bulk Carrier
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 846 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!