ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LEA - IMO 9162643

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:MSC LEAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9162643Hits:347
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Incoming in Flushing Roads via Southern entrance on:
2007-02-16
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Lea
IMO:9162643
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215101000
Callsign:9HA2639
Former name(s):
- Shropshire (Until 2009 Aug 17)
- Adcl Sabrina (Until 2009 Aug 17)
- Shropshire (Until 2004 Nov)
- Adcl Sabrina (Until 2001 Oct)
- Norasia Sabrina (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,836 tons
Summer DWT:14,150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°29’56.02” N, 12°28’8.74” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 325° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Ittrs>itran
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
20:00:56 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 23:00:16 UTCSikop>ittrs
2018 November 2nd, 01:00:37 UTCItvce>ilhfa
2018 June 24th, 20:00:56 UTCIttrs>itran
2018 June 23rd, 17:30:22 UTCSikop>ittrs
2018 June 23rd, 17:30:17 UTCSikop>ittrs
2018 June 23rd, 03:00:09 UTCIlash>sikop
2018 June 23rd, 03:00:08 UTCIlash>sikop
2018 June 17th, 02:00:14 UTCItvce>ilhfa
2018 June 12th, 04:00:49 UTCItran>itvce
2018 June 10th, 00:30:04 UTCSikop>ittrs
More Of This Ship
MSC LEA
© Dragec
MSC LEA
© Aljaz Hrvatin
MSC LEA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 347 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!