ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHILADELPHIA EXPRESS - IMO 9243203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:PHILADELPHIA EXPRESSAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9243203Hits:355
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outgoing for sea after a visit to Antwerp; Flushing Roads(Holland).
2007-02-16
Vessel Identification
Name:Philadelphia Express
IMO:9243203
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:338781000
Callsign:WDC6736
Former name(s):
- Cp Yosemite (Until 2006 Mar 22)
- Tmm Yucatan (Until 2005 Sep 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,146 tons
Summer DWT:40,478 tons
Length:244 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Philadelphia Pa
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°26’46.34” N, 79°8’24.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.3kts, 61° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Savannah
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
03:00:03 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 03:00:03 UTCSavannah
2018 July 11th, 07:00:02 UTCHouston
2018 July 8th, 18:00:29 UTCPort Everglades
2018 July 7th, 03:00:14 UTCCharleston
2018 June 27th, 14:00:09 UTCLondon
2018 June 26th, 22:00:47 UTCLondon
2018 June 25th, 11:00:28 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 25th, 11:00:15 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 25th, 10:00:10 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 25th, 10:00:01 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
PHILADELPHIA EXPRESS
© ventuari
Philadelphia Express
© Pekka Jarvinen
PHILADELPHIA EXPRESS
© ventuari
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 355 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!