ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CAMARGUE - IMO 9064695

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC CAMARGUEAdded:Dec 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9064695Hits:625
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Entrando en Valencia
Entering Valencia on 18-01-2007

Call Sign: V2PE1 Gross tonnage: 5684
Year of build: 1993
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Meratus Kendari 1
IMO:9064695
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025066
Callsign:PNWH
Former name(s):
- Dagmar (Until 2011 Jan)
- Msc Camargue (Until 2008 Jun)
- Ville De Mijo (Until 2004 May)
- Nautilus (Until 1996 May 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,737 tons
Summer DWT:7,416 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°45’44.53” S, 113°7’4.87” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 75° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Makassar
Arrival:14th Aug 2017
01:00:53 UTC
Last update:
5 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 17th, 04:00:11 UTCSurabaya
2017 May 28th, 23:00:33 UTCKupang
2017 May 24th, 12:00:24 UTCSurabaya
2017 May 10th, 13:40:31 UTCSurabaya
2017 January 19th, 11:00:08 UTCBanjarmasin
2016 November 22nd, 09:00:46 UTCJamuang
2016 November 5th, 23:00:10 UTCBanjarmasin
2016 October 21st, 09:00:29 UTCBanjarmasin
2016 October 21st, 09:00:12 UTCBanjarmasin
2016 October 16th, 03:00:37 UTCSurabaya
More Of This Ship
MSC CAMARGUE & SPABUNKER UNO
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
MSC CAMARGUE
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
MSC CAMARGUE
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Feb 21, 2007 18:08 (10 years ago)
She is a regular of the port of Valencia,Marie-Anne.
Best regards
Marie-Anne on Feb 21, 2007 17:48 (10 years ago)
I didn't know about this nice one Tine.

Thanks for posting.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!