ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELBIA - IMO 8509856

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:ELBIAAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8509856Hits:1,093
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Elbia, 1985, gt 1525, CYP, Limassol

KG ms ElbiaKR/Edmund Halm & Co


Plymouth Cattdown - 12/05/2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Ilis
IMO:8509856
Former name(s):
- Nore (Until 2012 Nov)
- Elbia (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,525 tons
Summer DWT:1,506 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELBIA
© Patrick Hill
ELBIA
© simonwp
ELBIA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,093 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!