ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANA GOTHIA - IMO 9262895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:DANA GOTHIAAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:February 15, 2007IMO:9262895Hits:388
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
New Waterway 15-02-2007
Imo 9262895
Call Sign: V2BC3
Gross tonnage: 6370
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 2003
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Port: St. John's
Lenght: 134.06 m
Speed: 18.00 kn
Ex name(s): MAERSK WESTLAND
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Charon J
IMO:9262895
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372546000
Callsign:HOTU
Former name(s):
- Corvus J (Until 2013 Feb 18)
- Charon J (Until 2013 Feb 18)
- Dana Gothia (Until 2011 Dec 27)
- Maersk Westland (Until 2006 Oct 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,370 tons
Summer DWT:8,372 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°42’58.45” N, 124°0’9.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 180° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Puerto Montt Chile
Arrival:24th Aug 2017
02:00:22 UTC
Last update:
4 months 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 24th, 02:00:22 UTCPuerto Montt Chile
2017 July 20th, 02:00:48 UTCTianjin China
2017 February 13th, 02:00:10 UTCHong Kong China
2016 October 14th, 22:35:50 UTCSingapore Pebga
2016 February 25th, 00:00:13 UTCTuzla
2016 February 1st, 00:00:59 UTCFremantle Aus
2015 December 29th, 15:00:09 UTCHai Phong
2015 December 20th, 15:00:04 UTCHon La
2015 December 2nd, 15:00:16 UTCFremantle Australia
2012 May 22nd, 14:00:12 UTCKarimun
More Of This Ship
JAWAN
© Graeme Waller
Jawan
© Ruben Vega
Maersk Westland
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 388 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!