ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ECUADOR - IMO 9222352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:BBC ECUADORAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:9222352Hits:1,166
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
April 20, 2004 @ 6:12 PM “BBC ECUADOR” registered in Elsfleth is in the lock # 6, Thorold, sailing upbound the Welland Canal, Ontario, Canada.IMO:9222352/Call:V2OE5/Built: 2000/Flag: Antigua & Barbuda/Dwat / Draft: 6,500 mt on 6.55m ssw/GT - NT: 5,548 - 3,020/Type: Multipurpose Tweendecker/Class: GL + 100 A5 E3 + MC E3 AUT,strengthened for heavy cargoes, equipped for the carriage of containers, equipped for the carriage of dangerous goods of all IMO-Classes/LOA: 121.60 m/Beam: 18.20 m/Cranes: 2 cranes, each up to 120 mt, combinable up to 240 mt/Cubic Capacity: 9,939 cbm (350,992 cbft /9,880 cbm (348,909 cbft)/Holds-Hatches: 2-2/Strength on: TT 15.00 mt sqm/TD 2.25 mt sqm/WD 1.75 mt sqm/Floor Space: 2,023 sqm under deck +1,116 sqm on deck/Container Intake: 611 TEU nominal-299 TEU at 14 mt/Speed - Consumption: 15.0 kn on 17.8 mt HFO 380
Vessel Identification
Name:Jonas
IMO:9222352
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304170000
Callsign:V2OE5
Former name(s):
- Bbc Ecuador (Until 2012 Mar 24)
- Beluga Satisfaction (Until 2002 Oct 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,548 tons
Summer DWT:6,404 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°41’48.79” N, 32°19’40.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 345° (346°)
Destination:
Location:Vatika Bay
Arrival:7th Mar 2017
06:00:28 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 7th, 06:00:28 UTCVatika Bay
2017 March 2nd, 14:00:29 UTCGibralter
2017 February 26th, 12:00:19 UTCRota Spain
2017 February 9th, 12:00:41 UTCCharleston
2017 January 16th, 10:00:25 UTCPiraeus
2016 November 1st, 00:00:46 UTCNone
2016 March 29th, 01:00:53 UTCCostanta Romania
2016 March 23rd, 18:30:56 UTCLavion Greece
2016 March 23rd, 08:00:27 UTCPiraeus Greece
2016 March 15th, 11:30:24 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
SLNC CORSICA
© Giwrgos Mertis
SLNC CORSICA
© Dennis Mortimer
SLNC CORSICA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,166 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!