ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FOUR COAL - IMO 9207730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:FOUR COALAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:9207730Hits:491
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo made in Zelzate (Belgium) on May 22, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Pantelis
IMO:9207730
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014539
Callsign:A8UQ6
Former name(s):
- Four Coal (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,380 tons
Summer DWT:74,020 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:12.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’31.73” N, 4°26’5.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Pebgb
Arrival:25th Nov 2017
23:15:16 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 25th, 23:15:16 UTCSg Pebgb
2017 June 23rd, 15:00:02 UTCNantong ,china
2017 May 23rd, 15:00:39 UTCSingapore
2017 April 19th, 18:00:42 UTCNecochea
2017 April 16th, 23:00:16 UTCZona Comun
2016 March 14th, 12:00:20 UTCUs Gls
2016 January 31st, 09:00:11 UTCGibraltar
2016 January 23rd, 13:00:02 UTCGi Gib
2016 January 10th, 11:00:05 UTCEslcg
2015 December 17th, 06:00:28 UTCUsmsy
More Of This Ship
PANTELIS
© Daniel F.
PANTELIS
© Daniel F.
PANTELIS
© Daniel F.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!