ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jo Laguna D - IMO 9192375

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Huettemann [View profile]Title:Jo Laguna DAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9192375Hits:1,155
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
M/T Jo Laguna D. IMO-No 9192375 passing Cuxhaven - 22/02/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Laguna D
IMO:9192375
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246580000
Callsign:PBSH
Former name(s):
- Jo Laguna D (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,287 tons
Summer DWT:14,132 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°12’4.27” N, 50°42’25.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 61° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Us Hou>us Lch
Arrival:25th May 2018
02:00:29 UTC
Last update:
5 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 25th, 02:00:29 UTCUs Hou>us Lch
2018 March 27th, 15:00:23 UTCBr Mgu => Co Ctg
2018 February 20th, 16:00:21 UTCMx Coa => Us Crp
2018 February 13th, 04:00:50 UTCPt Lei > Mx Coa
2018 January 27th, 23:00:10 UTCGb Ptl > Pt Lei
2018 January 25th, 03:00:23 UTCGb Lwt>gb Ptl
2018 January 21st, 23:59:06 UTCNl Rtm > Gb Lwt
2018 January 19th, 07:00:00 UTCGb Dag>nl Rtm
2018 January 19th, 04:00:25 UTCFor Order
2018 January 17th, 04:00:34 UTCBe Anr > Gb Dag
More Of This Ship
LAGUNA D
© john white
LAGUNA D
© Bob Scott
LAGUNA D
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 06, 2005 15:53 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Actual: Laguna D.
Port of Registry: Venezia (Italy)
Call Sign: IBOE
IMO: 9192375
Built by: Cant. Nav. de Poli S.p.A. - Pellestrina (Italy) in 2000
Type: Chemical/Products Tanker
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,155 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!