ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRI STREAM - IMO 9115896

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:FRI STREAMAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9115896Hits:394
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo made in Sluiskil (the Netherlands) on Oactober 20, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Stream
IMO:9115896
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311878000
Callsign:C6UD4
Former name(s):
- Storm (Until 2005 Jan)
- Tertius (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,051 tons
Summer DWT:3,270 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°27’51.66” N, 2°38’11.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 56° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Per
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
08:00:50 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 16:00:46 UTCAntwerpen
2018 June 16th, 08:00:50 UTCGb Per
2018 May 16th, 15:00:37 UTCRuled
2018 May 14th, 23:30:36 UTCSkuru
2018 May 10th, 13:00:42 UTCPl Gdn
2018 May 6th, 18:00:41 UTCRostock
2018 April 28th, 23:00:21 UTCCampbeltown
2018 April 27th, 08:00:22 UTCDundalk
2018 April 22nd, 14:00:19 UTCFecamp
2018 April 18th, 18:00:28 UTCWaterford
More Of This Ship
FRI STREAM
© jens smit
FRI STREAM
© jens smit
FRI STREAM
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 394 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!