ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN ISLAND - IMO 9128415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter S. aus N [View profile]Title:GREEN ISLANDAdded:Feb 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9128415Hits:711
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
at Gioia Tauro August 2006
Ex:Tina Green
9,446 DWT, Multi-Purpose, Built 1996 Owners/Managers: Financiera Breza S.A, Built at Varna Shipyard, Madeira Flagged, AB Classed, Length Overall of 126.08 m.,
Draught of 8.08 m., Beam of 20.00 m.,
Gross Tonnage of 7,617,
Speed of 13.80, Horsepower of 6,077B at 200.
Grain Capacity of 11,747 cu.m., 3 Holds, 3 Hatches, Total Teu capacity of 518, 2 Crane(s) with a safe working load of 40 tonnes.
Call Sign CRYK,
Vessel Identification
Name:Irmak S
IMO:9128415
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353190000
Callsign:H3UL
Former name(s):
- Tina Green (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,617 tons
Summer DWT:9,370 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°51’34.92” N, 35°0’2.22” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 218° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
16:00:54 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 06:00:43 UTCHaifa
2018 August 8th, 06:00:08 UTCVassiliko
2018 July 25th, 19:00:44 UTCHaifa
2018 June 28th, 13:00:08 UTCVassiliko
2018 June 17th, 09:00:08 UTCHaifa
2018 June 14th, 11:00:50 UTCVassiliko
2018 May 22nd, 01:00:37 UTCHaifa
2018 May 19th, 15:00:29 UTCVassiliko
2018 April 17th, 12:00:37 UTCHaifa
2018 April 3rd, 23:00:28 UTCIskenderun
More Of This Ship
DEBBIE
© Sasha
GREEN ISLAND
© Patrick Hill
GREEN ISLAND
© Balticventure
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!