ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRISIUM - IMO 9013048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:FRISIUMAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9013048Hits:457
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo made near Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on December 09, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisium
IMO:9013048
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245824000
Callsign:PHYQ
Former name(s):
- Thalassa (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,786 tons
Summer DWT:2,355 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°31’18.28” N, 0°33’52.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 128° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Gbhtp
Arrival:25th Jul 2021
20:15:15 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 12:00:16 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 8th, 23:00:03 UTCErith
2018 September 5th, 06:00:52 UTCRdam
2018 August 13th, 06:00:05 UTCMangalia
2018 July 20th, 12:00:12 UTCRdam
2018 July 17th, 04:00:00 UTCRingaskid
2018 July 11th, 10:00:16 UTCErith
2018 July 4th, 23:00:22 UTCAdam
2018 July 3rd, 05:00:06 UTCRdam
2018 June 22nd, 08:00:03 UTCMontoir
More Of This Ship
FRISIUM
© Stan Laundon
Thalassa
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Thalassa
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!