ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRITIND - IMO 7716488

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:FRITINDAdded:Jun 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7716488Hits:611
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo made near Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on May 06, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Michail
IMO:7716488
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239212400
Callsign:SY8462
Former name(s):
- Fritind (Until 2007 Aug)
- Nautilus (Until 2000 Feb)
- Arklow Dew (Until 1994)
- Arklow View (Until 1991 Oct)
- Terona (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,094 tons
Summer DWT:1,519 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°21’43.6” N, 25°54’42.83” E
Status:NA
Speed, course:
8.2kts, 108°
Destination:
Location:Koufonisia
Arrival:26th Feb 2021
18:00:21 UTC
Last update:
7 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
MICHAIL
© Dennis Mortimer
MICHAIL
© Dennis Mortimer
NAUTILUS III
© George Givisis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!