ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INGRID - IMO 9141053

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter S. aus N [View profile]Title:INGRIDAdded:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9141053Hits:2,253
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
at Gioia Tauro August 2006
new name: North Express (Ex:Ingrid)
Teu Capacities of 601 Total, 350 Homogeneous and 80 Reefer, 3 Holds, 3 Hatches, Fully Cellular Container, Built 1997

Owners/Managers: Draxl Schiffs., Built at Hegemann Rolandwerft, Antigua & Barbuda Flagged, GL Classed, Ice Strengthened E Class, Length Overall of 118.00 m., Draught of 7.20 m., Beam of 19.40 m., Gross Tonnage of 5,300,
2 Cranes working load of 40 tonnes,
Additional Information
IDENTIFICATION: Exnames are Ingrid, CTE Valencia, Ingrid, Maersk Mombassa, Ingrid, Maersk Mombasa, Ingrid. Feedermax Containership, Call Sign V2JA8, Operators are Holland Maas Shpg.

Januar 2007: German feeder INGRID (IMO:9186390; J.J.-Sietas, type 160a / Mathies SGmbH, Hamburg) was sold to JR-Shipping and renamed in ELECTRON (jan. 2007). new Information from Nordmark71



Vessel Identification
Name:San Lorenzo Ruiz Uno
IMO:9141053
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304262000
Callsign:DUH3507
Former name(s):
- North Express (Until 2014 Jun)
- Ingrid (Until 2006 Nov)
- Cte Valencia (Until 2001 Dec)
- Ingrid (Until 2001 Mar)
- Maersk Mombasa (Until 1998 Nov 05)
- Ingrid (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,549 tons
Summer DWT:7,060 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
North Express
© Wil Weijsters
North Express
© Wil Weijsters
NORTH EXPRESS
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 26, 2007 22:23 (10 years ago)
Great shot.But i think watermark broken down your photo.of course i think any sources cant use your photo without permit.
best regards
ilhan
Pekka Laakso on Feb 22, 2007 00:23 (10 years ago)
Great shot, Peter! I remember she did few calls to Finland in late 90s.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,253 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!