ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hebei Prince - IMO 9147899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:Hebei PrinceAdded:Sep 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9147899Hits:810
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
M/V Hebei Prince IMO-No 9147899 leaving the river Elbe - 06/02/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Barito
IMO:9147899
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440188000
Callsign:D8CJ
Former name(s):
- Lanzarote (Until 2008 Jun)
- Maritsa No.pateras (Until 2006 Sep)
- Hebei Prince (Until 2006 Mar)
- Banya (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,483 tons
Summer DWT:73,008 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Barito
© foggy
Barito
© foggy
BARITO
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!