ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN TROMSO - IMO 9140956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:apachio [View profile]Title:GREEN TROMSOAdded:Feb 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9140956Hits:439
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Green Terminal in Poland
summer 2006.

IMO number : 9140956
Name of ship : GREEN TROMSO
Call Sign : C6VN6
Gross tonnage : 3817
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Tromso
IMO:9140956
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309146000
Callsign:C6VN6
Former name(s):
- Silver Fjord (Until 2006 Jul)
- Frio Hamburg (Until 2005 May)
- Venera (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,988 tons
Summer DWT:4,200 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°18’18.59” N, 0°5’9.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 292° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Thorshavn
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
12:00:22 UTC
Last update:
7 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 12:00:22 UTCThorshavn
2018 July 30th, 07:30:25 UTCEskifjordur
2018 July 26th, 08:00:45 UTCSkagen
2018 July 18th, 18:30:39 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 July 5th, 12:00:13 UTCThorshavn
2018 June 29th, 20:00:00 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 June 18th, 18:00:45 UTCIjmuiden
2018 June 2nd, 09:00:59 UTCFaroes
2018 May 15th, 22:00:03 UTCFaroes
2018 April 13th, 09:00:53 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
SAMSKIP GLACIER
© erwin willemse
Samskip Glacier
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Samskip Glacier
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!