ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENOA EXPRESS - IMO 8501452

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:GENOA EXPRESSAdded:Feb 03, 2009
Captured:February 21, 2007IMO:8501452Hits:470
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 21/02/2007.
Call Sign : ZCDJ7
MMSI : 310422000
Gross tonnage : 40.435, DWT : 40.845
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Bermuda
Dimensions : 269,68 x 32,29 x 11,53 m
TEU : 3.266, Reefer Points : 119
Main engine : Sulzer 8RTA76 _ Bhp.: 26.705, Kw.: 19.642, Service speed : 20,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : China Shipbuilding Corp. - Kaohsiung (TWN). Yard No. 317
Name of ship : GENOA EXPRESS, 2006/10.
Former names : Ming Progress, 1988. TMM Jalisco, 2001/05. CP Jalisco, 2005/08.
Later name : NOA, 2013/12.
Broken Up since 02/01/2014 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 16.809
Vessel Identification
Name:Noa
IMO:8501452
Former name(s):
- Genoa Express (Until 2013 Dec)
- Cp Jalisco (Until 2006 Oct 04)
- Tmm Jalisco (Until 2005 Aug 21)
- Ming Progress (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,435 tons
Summer DWT:40,849 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MING PROGRESS
© carlo martinelli
MING PROGRESS
© carlo martinelli
GENOA EXPRESS
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!