ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Inviken - IMO 8212087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jean Hemond [View profile]Title:InvikenAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8212087Hits:783
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Docking Inviken!
Quebec February 21st 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Maria
IMO:8212087
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373021000
Callsign:3FBY5
Former name(s):
- Inviken (Until 2012 Jan 25)
- Bar (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,313 tons
Summer DWT:30,070 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRINCESS MARIA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
PRINCESS MARIA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
PRINCESS MARIA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Jean Hemond on Feb 22, 2007 04:18 (10 years ago)
Thank you fellows shipspotters!

Little ice this year! Icebreakers take it easy until now!

Desgagnes ships in background take advantage of the winter slowdown for refits.

Jean!
Lanaud on Feb 22, 2007 02:17 (10 years ago)
Superbe. On dirait le Petrolia Desgagnés à droite
michell on Feb 22, 2007 01:57 (10 years ago)
Magnifique prise de vue. A voir le St-Laurent à Québec, la glace semble beaucoup moins épaisse qu'ici à la baie. Salutations Michel
Guest on Feb 22, 2007 01:55 (10 years ago)
SUPER EXCELLENT PHOTO Jean:Well done thanks for posting looks like more snow for you guys by Friday Eh?Getting it here tomorrow!!Along with freezing rain.I have a couple of photos of her on here somewhere at Prescott Master Feeds Elevator along with the PATERSON....now PINEGLEN[i][size=medium][color=FF0000][font=Courier]Regards Jimmy[/font][/color][/size][/i] 8-) 8-) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 783 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!