ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Golden Fumi - IMO 9141895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:Golden FumiAdded:Jul 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9141895Hits:566
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
22 February 2007
Manager Dorval Shipping
DWT 11674 LOA 117.00
Built September 1996
Flag Panama
resize photo
Vessel Identification
Name:Sichem Fumi
IMO:9141895
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356802000
Callsign:3FNC6
Former name(s):
- Golden Fumi (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,275 tons
Summer DWT:11,674 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°28’56.6” N, 120°11’37.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 190° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
16:15:23 UTC
Last update:
2 months 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 2nd, 16:40:47 UTCKlg
2018 January 29th, 09:00:57 UTCKhsng
2017 December 28th, 05:00:27 UTCHgkg
2017 December 21st, 22:00:47 UTCKaohsiung
2017 December 4th, 06:00:58 UTCChilung
2017 November 8th, 19:30:40 UTCJeju
2017 November 4th, 20:30:30 UTCKhsg
2017 July 25th, 23:30:35 UTCJeju
2017 July 16th, 08:30:25 UTCKshg
2017 May 5th, 13:00:38 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN FUMI
© Donald Bain
GOLDEN FUMI
© Donald Bain
Golden Fumi
© Walter Pless
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!