ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOBISKRUG - IMO 5254216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:NOBISKRUGAdded:Dec 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:5254216Hits:966
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940 and before (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Old german built coaster NOBISKRUG next to Breiholz/NOK. This vessel was built in 1930 (Bau.Nr 400) by Schiffswerft Nobiskrug in Rendsburg. In her first life, she was constructed as a schoner. In the 1940'ies she was rebuilt into a coaster and look like this until 1998. Than she was sold to dutch owners and was rebuilt back into a sailor. Today, she looks like a very bad, improved sailing vessel. :-(

PS: Formely she was one of my favorites!
Sadly, she was scarred by her new owners!

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Hartstocht
IMO:5254216
MMSI:244060795
Callsign:PI4751
Former name(s):
- Nobiskrug (Until 2010 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:311 tons
Summer DWT:480 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1930
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nobiskrug
© Frits Olinga
Nobiskrug
© Frits Olinga
MARJORIE
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 966 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!