ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANNELORE - IMO 6602513

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:HANNELOREAdded:Sep 01, 2008
Captured:February 01, 2007IMO:6602513Hits:487
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
German coaster HANNELORE in Kiel canal next to Rendsburg-Breiholz in February 2007.

1965 Flensburger SchiffbauG/606
L*B=55,07m*9,22m
BRZ: 658
TDW: 719ts
MaK, 405 kW, 10 kn

ADELE HAGENAH-89, Theodor Hagenah, Dornbusch, D;
Karina W-06, Uwe Werner, Stade, D;
Hannelore-, D;

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Voici Bernadette
IMO:6602513
Flag:Bolivia
MMSI:720892000
Callsign:CPB3012
Former name(s):
- Hannelore (Until 2014 Aug)
- Karina W (Until 2006 Jan 17)
- Adele Hagenah (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:658 tons
Summer DWT:719 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANNELORE
© Marcus-S
KARINA W
© Arne Jürgens
Hannelore
© swar0232
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 27, 2007 00:59 (11 years ago)
Hi Lanaud,

many thanks. Glad you like her!

Krgds,
Arne
Lanaud on Feb 22, 2007 02:15 (11 years ago)
Excelent looking little coaster. Lovely shot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!