Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEEADLER H - IMO 5146677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:SEEADLER HAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
SEEADLER H in Kiel canal in 1989.

1956-1996 Stade/176
GT: 357

HELGA DEHDE-72, Wilhelm Dede, Bützfleth, D;
Seeadler H-96
+ vessel sank in 1996!
Vessel Identification
Name:Seeadler H
Former name(s):
- Helga Dehde (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:350 tons
Summer DWT:440 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Arne Luetkenhorst
Seeadler H
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!