ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELECTRON - IMO 9186390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:ELECTRONAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9186390Hits:473
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Feeder ELECTRON in Kiel canal / feb. 2007.

1998 Sietaswerft,Hamburg/1154
L*B*H= 117,9 x 17,9 x 7,1 m
GT: 5056
TDW: 6.850ts
658 TEU
MaK, 5.995 kW, 17,5 kn

INGRID-06, PR, Mathies SGmbH, HH, D;
ELECTRON-dto;


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Beryte
IMO:9186390
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671335000
Callsign:5VBX9
Former name(s):
- Electron (Until 2012 Dec 22)
- Ingrid (Until 2007 Jan 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,056 tons
Summer DWT:6,858 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°50’23.4” S, 45°25’43.8” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 57° (346°)
Destination:
Location:Sao Sebastiao
Arrival:7th Dec 2017
09:00:39 UTC
Last update:
4 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 09:00:39 UTCSao Sebastiao
2017 October 26th, 18:00:29 UTCSea Trial
2017 October 5th, 18:00:08 UTCYalova
More Of This Ship
QUEENSLAND
© fran-tgn
Ingrid
© Frits Olinga
Ingrid
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!