ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAIN ADAMS - IMO 9324710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:CAPTAIN ADAMSAdded:Feb 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9324710Hits:576
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bulker CAPTAIN ADAMS in Kiel canal in feb./2007


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Charger
IMO:9324710
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477985600
Callsign:VRDK6
Former name(s):
- Captain Adams (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,960 tons
Summer DWT:28,398 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°41’45.42” N, 16°20’7.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 218° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Dkska--brstm
Arrival:27th Sep 2018
12:00:30 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 27th, 12:00:39 UTCDkska--brstm
2018 September 10th, 18:00:30 UTCLtkyj---dkska
2018 September 10th, 17:00:49 UTCLt Klj--dkska
2018 August 31st, 18:15:24 UTCNlams--ltklj
2018 August 21st, 23:30:19 UTCIl Ash>nl Ams
2018 July 19th, 06:00:03 UTCMt Mla>il Hfa
2018 July 14th, 21:00:01 UTCUs Gry>mt Mla
2018 June 10th, 11:00:04 UTCUs Vrf>us Msy
2018 June 7th, 11:00:04 UTCUs Vrf
2018 June 1st, 11:00:08 UTCGi Gib>vs Orf
More Of This Ship
Genco Charger
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Genco Charger
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Genco Charger
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!