ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Regal Star - IMO 9053658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:Regal StarAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9053658Hits:2,170
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
M/V Regal Star IMO-No 9053658 on the river Elbe - 28/02/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Regal Bay
IMO:9053658
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311907000
Callsign:C6UG6
Former name(s):
- Tauu (Until 1996 Dec)
- Hornstrait (Until 1995 Aug)
- Chiquita Tauu (Until 1994 Nov)
- Regal Star (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,375 tons
Summer DWT:10,520 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°56’33.32” N, 15°31’7.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 19° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Flushing
Arrival:28th May 2017
07:00:38 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 28th, 07:00:38 UTCFlushing
2017 April 26th, 21:00:59 UTCPort Elizabeth
2017 April 5th, 21:00:35 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 5th, 19:30:34 UTCIjmuiden
2017 March 19th, 01:00:37 UTCBalboa
2017 January 17th, 07:00:56 UTCWilmington
2017 January 4th, 22:00:12 UTCGibraltar
2016 November 30th, 05:00:06 UTCGibraltar
2016 November 18th, 11:00:55 UTCBalboa
2016 October 5th, 14:00:27 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
Regal Bay
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Regal Bay
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Regal Bay
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,170 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!