ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORINTHIAKOS - IMO 8021505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:CORINTHIAKOSAdded:Feb 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8021505Hits:542
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CORIANTHIAKOS, ex MSC Port Sudan. Build 1982. 25,085 dwt. Owners: Dioryx Maritime Corp. Photo:(c)Reinier Meuleman 21.02.2007 seen entering Dubai Port
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Hong
IMO:8021505
Former name(s):
- Proton (Until 2010 Jul)
- Corinthiakos (Until 2007 Oct)
- Msc Port Sudan (Until 2002 Jan)
- Corinthiakos (Until 1997 Jul)
- Nedlloyd Santos (Until 1996)
- Corinthiakos (Until 1993 Dec)
- Atalanta (Until 1992 Mar)
- Victoria Bay (Until 1989)
- Caledonia (Until 1988)
- Ville De Venus (Until 1987)
- Norasia Rebecca (Until 1986)
- Rebecca Wesch (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,656 tons
Summer DWT:25,085 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BLACK HAWK
© pieter melissen
Proton
© foggy
Xin Hong
© Jimmy Jose
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!